Peach State says: Facebook Funnies With My Coffee

20130731-085419.jpg

Wow…that kinda says it all! Hehe! Good morning and how is your “sense of humor”?

This has been a very interesting week to say the least…so let’s dive right in!

20130731-085732.jpg
Hehe…sadly it took my family a few reads…look close!

20130731-085921.jpg
Rock…Paper…Scissors… You never know when you might need to use it!

20130731-090143.jpg
Oh…”Canine Computer Class”!

20130731-090353.jpg
“Poor girl…she probably should have not taken the Summer off!”

(drum roll…) Blog Worthy Award #1:

20130731-090632.jpg
It is truly wonderful to know that this is all she learned!

20130731-090815.jpg
I must confess that that same “crazy” may have slipped out of my mouth the other night…

20130731-090929.jpg
Can I get an “Amen“!

20130731-091030.jpg
Why do I feel like I am waving my hands in the air saying “pick me!” “Will someone please put me in time-out!”

Straight-Jacket Award:

20130731-091415.jpg
Because she’s MOM!

20130731-092037.jpg
We all have a special place in this thing called “Life”!

20130731-092156.jpg
I know that look!

20130731-092227.jpg
“Okay…that is much better…Now I have an Administrative ability and am not a “ranting crazy mom”!

20130731-092440.jpg
Hehe…I love books without batteries.

( drum roll…) Blog Worthy Award #2:

20130731-092827.jpg
Kinda says it all…

“Remind You of Anyone Award” goes to:

20130731-093318.jpg
“Sadly..I know that look and saw it the other night!” I need to keep repeating the “Schultz Mantra”!
(That’s another story!)

Well…can you believe how many funnies I had (without cats)…
Don’t worry I will have to share those later!
Except this one…I love this one…”This is my favorite!..cat pic of the week…”

20130731-094027.jpg
Yep…need more coffee!

Sooo…
“May your cup runneth over with joy, love and laughter oh, and really fabulous coffee!”

Peach State

Advertisements

About justbetweencousins

We are first cousins who live farther apart from each other than we would like. We thought this blog would give us a chance to visit with each other as well as maybe share a few insights about life. We are both middle aged and until recently both of us had kids the same age (nearly grown). But then the Peach State cuz adopted a son, so she has four now. Heart of Dixie cuz has two daughters. We have a couple of things which are prominently in common (although I'm sure there are actually more): We vacation at our Mema's beach house in Panama City Beach, Florida - until recently, we did so with all of our kids. We both sing - although Heart of Dixie cuz is not currently singing anywhere right now. We both write. We are both Christians, although Peach State cuz is Baptist, and Heart of Dixie is currently floating about between the Anglican church, the Methodist church, and the Episcopalian church. Long story.

Posted on July 31, 2013, in animals, coffee, friends, Humor, Just Between Cousins, musings, pictures, social media and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. 4 Comments.

  1. Fellow coffee aficionado here! Enjoyed your post. For another coffee treat, check out http://68anda6pack.com/2013/07/30/christmas-coffee-healthy-teas-ing-and-managing-the-munchies/ . =)

  2. The “A guy walks into a bar” made me laugh so hard.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: