Peach State says: It’s Facebook Funnies Time!

20121205-070015.jpg
Welcome back to another week of wonderful, but funny, thoughts from my Facebook Friends.
It’s Facebook Funnies Time!

I thought the animal pics were taking a back seat to the more thoughtful one-liners…I was wrong!

20121205-070416.jpg
Of course you are…you pretty kitty!

20121205-070510.jpg
I will never admit to having a conversation!

20121205-070653.jpg
OOO…pretty!

20121205-070801.jpg
I do believe the “Charlie Brown Tree” had more of a rounded triangular shape.

20121205-071022.jpg
I have never and do not plan to use Nip…

20121205-071137.jpg

20121205-071159.jpg

(drum roll)…This week’s Blog Worthy Award Winner is:

20121205-071226.jpg

I hope you found a smile or two but wait…there are a few more worth a read….I’m Just Saying:

20121205-072124.jpg
If at first you don’t succeed!

20121205-072403.jpg
True or False…hmmm!

20121205-072503.jpg
Yep! Nothing wrong with that!

I hope you found a smile or two waiting for you today. I am off to spend time with hubby…on his day off. Have a great day!

Peach State

Advertisements

About justbetweencousins

We are first cousins who live farther apart from each other than we would like. We thought this blog would give us a chance to visit with each other as well as maybe share a few insights about life. We are both middle aged and until recently both of us had kids the same age (nearly grown). But then the Peach State cuz adopted a son, so she has four now. Heart of Dixie cuz has two daughters. We have a couple of things which are prominently in common (although I'm sure there are actually more): We vacation at our Mema's beach house in Panama City Beach, Florida - until recently, we did so with all of our kids. We both sing - although Heart of Dixie cuz is not currently singing anywhere right now. We both write. We are both Christians, although Peach State cuz is Baptist, and Heart of Dixie is currently floating about between the Anglican church, the Methodist church, and the Episcopalian church. Long story.

Posted on December 5, 2012, in animals, friends, Home, Humor, Just Between Cousins, musings, pictures, social media and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. 4 Comments.

  1. LOL! You are right…those animal funnies are not taking a back seat to the other funnies! But, I must admit that I mostly relate to the last funny. I love being able to stay home in my PJs all day…wish it happened more often! Have a blessed day!

  2. Well, on the night of December 5, not as well. But…last night was awesome. There were finally enough guards, AND they had help with when to send each group to the tomb, and when not to! Thankfully we have had a horse to usher in the soldiers the last two nights, so that too has been better. Our usual horse is still not happy. So glad our friend and church member brought her awesome horse…I think he likes the attention! LOL!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: